Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, QUEENS ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5BW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£653,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£653,000
+17.7%
Sold on 20 August 2009
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£555,000
+101.8%
Sold on 17 December 2003
Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 8 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5BW
← Back to All Properties