Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CHEDWORTH CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 5HW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+46.8%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,000
-10.7%
Sold on 18 March 2014
Terraced
-£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,995
+54.4%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
+£42,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+45.0%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 22 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 5HW
← Back to All Properties