Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, AMBLESIDE ROAD, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 3QS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£499,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.0%
Price Change
+£217,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£499,000
+77.0%
Sold on 20 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£217,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,000
+35.9%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,500
Sold on 15 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 3QS
← Back to All Properties