Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ST GEORGES STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 6TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
14 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,950
+38.9%
Sold on 14 October 2024
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,950
+30.4%
Sold on 24 October 2017
Terraced
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
-11.0%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+158.3%
Sold on 2 August 2007
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 7 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 6TG
← Back to All Properties