Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, WESTPOINT, WEST STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 9DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£102,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
-35.2%
Sold on 9 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£46,095 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,095
Sold on 28 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 9DH
← Back to All Properties