FLAT 2, 5, HEENE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 3RL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteFreehold
£260,000+35.4%
Sold on 16 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000+7.0%
Sold on 27 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,500+124.4%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+90.5%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 15 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1