Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 26, CROMWELL ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.7%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,000
+69.7%
Sold on 29 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+19.0%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+156.6%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 8 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3EB
← Back to All Properties