Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, FARNWORTH ROAD, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,500
Last Sold Price
15 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£156,500
+4.3%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 12 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+200.0%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 9 October 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4DG
← Back to All Properties