Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ASPINALL FOLD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 8PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£42,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,000
+35.1%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+9.0%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+89.7%
Sold on 29 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 16 October 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 8PD
← Back to All Properties