Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BATTERSBY STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 2LZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,950
Last Sold Price
4 July 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£99,950
+17.7%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+57.5%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,950
Sold on 9 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 2LZ
← Back to All Properties