Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, FORGE COURT, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 2DX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
-2.2%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£138,000
+15.0%
Sold on 11 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+2.1%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
-11.3%
Sold on 14 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+3.6%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,950
Sold on 23 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 2DX
← Back to All Properties