40, SANDPIPER ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT5 4DP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.7%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£450,000+60.7%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000+129.5%
Sold on 11 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£158,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,995+11.9%
Sold on 10 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000+94.6%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 15 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1