Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, ANDWELL COURT, TRINITY PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£98,000
-6.7%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+66.7%
Sold on 26 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+23.5%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+16.0%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,950
Sold on 15 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3DB
← Back to All Properties