Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 28, CANDLE HOUSE, 1, WHARF APPROACH, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4GH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+21.5%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,950
+16.0%
Sold on 22 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,000
Sold on 23 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS1 4GH
← Back to All Properties