Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BARNSTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,995
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£34,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£259,995
+15.6%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+54.6%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,500
+3.9%
Sold on 14 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 12 May 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9RZ
← Back to All Properties