Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, KINGSFORD DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6YR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£366,500
Last Sold Price
5 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£366,500
+16.3%
Sold on 5 June 2025
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+10.5%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+128.0%
Sold on 4 September 2017
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6YR
← Back to All Properties