Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BURE COTTAGES, RIVERSIDE ROAD, NORWICH, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR12 8UD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,500
Last Sold Price
30 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,500
+7.3%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+11.2%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+113.9%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 7 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR12 8UD
← Back to All Properties