Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, FLORA ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 7LN
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+20.5%
Sold on 16 August 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£195,000
+12.1%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£174,000
+39.8%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,500
+31.1%
Sold on 23 January 2014
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+22.6%
Sold on 2 October 2012
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500
-34.3%
Sold on 7 February 2012
Terraced
-£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+174.7%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 30 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 7LN
← Back to All Properties