Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MEAD LANE, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO50 7HS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.3%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£307,500
-0.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£308,500
+8.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO50 7HS
← Back to All Properties