Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, PRESLAND WAY, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+25.8%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£302,000
+26.9%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+5.8%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,950
Sold on 23 June 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5UL
← Back to All Properties