4, FRENSHAM CLOSE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX16 1FQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£243,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£243,000+21.5%
Sold on 30 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000+100.1%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950+33.3%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+75.4%
Sold on 21 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,750
Sold on 26 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1