28, VAAGEN ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9DP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£167,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+234.0%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£167,000+234.0%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000+3.1%
Sold on 30 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500+31.1%
Sold on 21 May 1996
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 7 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1