Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, NURSERY GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1SF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+27.3%
Sold on 15 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+72.8%
Sold on 14 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000
+15.8%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+117.1%
Sold on 16 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 24 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1SF
← Back to All Properties