Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 220, YARDLEY WOOD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B13 9JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
12 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.2%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,500
-5.2%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+5.1%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+57.3%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+114.3%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 29 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B13 9JQ
← Back to All Properties