Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, THE MEADOWS, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 1JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£108,000
+10.8%
Sold on 4 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
-15.2%
Sold on 19 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,421 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,921
-4.2%
Sold on 18 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,079 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+36.4%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 3 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 1JG
← Back to All Properties