Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ROCHESTER CRESCENT, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW1 5YF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£203,000
+10.9%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+40.8%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 4 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+201.1%
Sold on 23 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£83,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW1 5YF
← Back to All Properties