Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, ALEXANDRA ROAD, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7RQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+19.0%
Sold on 26 February 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000
+26.0%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+7.8%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000
+34.1%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+44.2%
Sold on 19 November 2003
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 7 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG21 7RQ
← Back to All Properties