WELL COTTAGE, BARTHOLOMEW GREEN, CHELMSFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX

CM3 1QG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£422,500
Last Sold Price
8 June 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.8%
Price Change
+£224,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£422,500+112.8%
Sold on 8 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£224,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,500+72.6%
Sold on 21 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 31 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1