Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, FAIRHAVEN AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 8TW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+32.4%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£340,000
+44.0%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Terraced
+£103,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,100
+57.4%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
+£86,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+58.0%
Sold on 1 May 2003
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+58.4%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 5 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 8TW
← Back to All Properties