Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WENTWORTH DRIVE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2PB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
26 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£106,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,500
+58.8%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Terraced
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000
+4.6%
Sold on 17 September 2009
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+96.6%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+60.0%
Sold on 20 November 2000
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 13 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2PB
← Back to All Properties