Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142, FLEETWOOD AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9RF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+2.0%
Sold on 23 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+28.2%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+20.0%
Sold on 27 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
+54.8%
Sold on 11 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+90.9%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+31.0%
Sold on 22 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 10 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9RF
← Back to All Properties