Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
356, WHEATLEY LANE ROAD, BURNLEY, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB12 9QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+64.3%
Sold on 7 December 2022
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-12.5%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+166.6%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Terraced
+£99,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 6 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 9QA
← Back to All Properties