51, FRANKLIN ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN

BB2 2TB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£105,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.5%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£105,000-0.5%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,500+134.4%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000+13.9%
Sold on 8 October 2001
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500-6.0%
Sold on 29 March 2000
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 24 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1