Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, QUEENS WOOD HOUSE, 219, BRANDWOOD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B14 6PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+71.4%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+43.8%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 10 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B14 6PU
← Back to All Properties