Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ULVERSTON ROAD, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA15 8EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£60,000
+50.0%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+40.4%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,500
+4.0%
Sold on 12 September 2001
Terraced
+£1,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,400
Sold on 1 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA15 8EF
← Back to All Properties