Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BRAMLEY HILL, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 2AE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,500
+17.5%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+8.5%
Sold on 16 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,500
Sold on 5 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 2AE
← Back to All Properties