Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, TIPPETT RISE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+4.8%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+48.9%
Sold on 20 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+62.2%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 21 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0DJ
← Back to All Properties