Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, THE TIMBERS, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+26.5%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+36.1%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
-3.8%
Sold on 14 June 2010
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£317,000
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1NH
← Back to All Properties