Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BEACH ROAD, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY6 0HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.0%
Price Change
+£170,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+68.0%
Sold on 5 April 2022
Detached
+£170,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
-9.1%
Sold on 18 June 2009
Detached
-£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+150.0%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 28 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY6 0HQ
← Back to All Properties