Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, KING GEORGE GARDENS, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 6LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.3%
Price Change
-£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
-8.3%
Sold on 9 January 2009
Semi-Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£272,500
+25.3%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+20.8%
Sold on 22 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+48.8%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,950
Sold on 10 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 6LB
← Back to All Properties