Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SHERWOOD DRIVE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 9RZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,500
Last Sold Price
5 February 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£7,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£97,500
+8.3%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Terraced
+£7,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+80.2%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£40,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 9RZ
← Back to All Properties