Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£326,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.2%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£326,000
+31.2%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,500
+69.0%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+47.0%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+19.1%
Sold on 11 September 2001
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,950
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AA
← Back to All Properties