Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25A, SALISBURY AVENUE, STANFORD-LE-HOPE, THURROCK, THURROCK
SS17 0DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+77.8%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+35.0%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+66.7%
Sold on 26 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 7 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS17 0DA
← Back to All Properties