HYDE HOUSE, CHERRY GARDEN LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM3 4QP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,225,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.5%
Price Change
+£400,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,225,000+48.5%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Detached
+£400,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£825,000+400.0%
Sold on 2 March 2006
Detached
+£660,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1