Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, MAIN ROAD, STAMFORD, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
PE9 3PQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+18.2%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£440,000
+120.0%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+18.3%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+40.9%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+77.7%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£52,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 29 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 3PQ
← Back to All Properties