Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, GRASMERE AVENUE, READING, READING, READING
RG30 6XX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+38.2%
Sold on 23 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,000
+24.4%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 13 October 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 6XX
← Back to All Properties