57, FOREST ROAD, LOUGHTON, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

IG10 1EE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£575,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.2%
Price Change
+£245,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£575,000+74.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£330,000+32.0%
Sold on 29 April 2010
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+58.2%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000+110.7%
Sold on 2 May 2000
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000-5.7%
Sold on 17 October 1995
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 3 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1