56, CHESFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 8BE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+174.4%
Price Change
+£143,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+174.4%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Terraced
+£143,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,995+90.7%
Sold on 23 May 2001
Terraced
+£38,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 29 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1