Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, EDGEHILL ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA1 3PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£156,000
+22.4%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+7.6%
Sold on 1 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+15.0%
Sold on 5 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+197.5%
Sold on 30 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£68,375 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,625
Sold on 5 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 3PE
← Back to All Properties