Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WAGHORN STREET, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 5LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£39,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,000
+32.5%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Terraced
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,995
+53.8%
Sold on 26 June 2006
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,995
+122.8%
Sold on 24 October 2002
Terraced
+£42,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 22 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 5LT
← Back to All Properties